Supply of VB-G RAM G Materials for Joradih GP Works

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of VB-G RAM G Materials for Joradih GP Works
Tender ID2026_DM_5019703_3Tender Reference NumberWB/PUR/RNP-II/PO/VB-G RAM G/NIQ-1(e)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJoradih , Puruliya , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of VB-G RAM G Materials for Joradih GP Works
  • Tender ID2026_DM_5019703_3
  • Tender Reference NumberWB/PUR/RNP-II/PO/VB-G RAM G/NIQ-1(e)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJoradih,Puruliya, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)225
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)225

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Rate Of Different Type Of Materialsof Vb-g Ram G Works For Joradih Gp Under Raghunathpur-ii Block

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WB/PUR/RNP-II/PO/VB-G RAM G/NIQ-1(e)/2026-27, is an Open/Advertised Tender for the supply of various materials for VB-G RAM G works in Joradih GP, Raghunathpur-II Block, under the administrative purview of the District Magistrate Purulia and the Block Development Officer, Raghunathpur-II. The tender pertains to Goods and has been classified under the product category of Miscellaneous Goods. Bidders are required to submit their bids, which will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Raghunathpur-II Block Development Office. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 25, 2026, starting at 5:00 PM, and the submission window opens on the same date at 6:00 PM, closing on September 4, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹0.00. The contract form is Item Rate with a contract type of Rate Contract, and the work is expected to be completed within 30 days, with a bid validity of 225 days. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for NIT Document (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the BOQ (Finance).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Development Officer
AddressRaghunathpur-ii
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Dungra Gp..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Samalbong Gp..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Bhalukhop Gp..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Neembong Gp..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Bong Gp..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Dungra...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Samalbong...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Bhalukhop...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Neembong...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Bong...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More