Supply of Civil Goods and Equipment for Swami Vivekananda Gram Panchayat, Kakdwip

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Civil Goods and Equipment for Swami Vivekananda Gram Panchayat, Kakdwip
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021101_9Tender Reference NumberNIQ 03/VBGRAMG OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1 Tender LocationKakdwip , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Civil Goods and Equipment for Swami Vivekananda Gram Panchayat, Kakdwip
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021101_9
  • Tender Reference NumberNIQ 03/VBGRAMG OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1
  • Tender LocationKakdwip,South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supplying The Following Materials To Work Site At Swami Vivekananda Gp Under Kakdwip Development Block In The District Of South 24 Parganas

This tender invitation is issued by the Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization, for the supply of civil goods and equipment. The work involves the delivery of specified materials to the work site at Swami Vivekananda Gram Panchayat, Kakdwip Development Block, within the District of South 24 Parganas, with a delivery period of 7 days. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5021101_9 and Tender Reference Number NIQ 03/VBGRAMG OF 2026-27, is an open tender with a two-cover system. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM at the KAKDWIP BDO AND P.S OFFICE. Documents can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. Notably, there are no Tender Fees or EMD required for this tender. The contract form is item-wise, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Bdo And Executive Officer
AddressKakdwip Bdo And P.s Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment In..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Annual Contract Of Material Supply And Equipment Arrangement For Year 2026-27..read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Construction Of Material And Providing Equipment In Vb-g-ram-g Gp Kirar..read more

Nagaur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Materials Supply Tender Gram Panchayat Ghati..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply For Vbgramg And Rd Pr All Scheme Financial Year..read more

Pratapghar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Annual Contract Of Material Supply And Equipment Arrangement For Year...read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Construction Of Material And Providing Equipment In Vb-g-ram-g Gp...read more

Nagaur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Materials Supply Tender Gram Panchayat Ghati...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply For Vbgramg And Rd Pr All Scheme Financial...read more

Pratapghar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More