| Tender Title | Nandakishorpur Concrete Road Construction Project at Narayangarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020155_5 | Tender Reference Number | 59/NGR/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.00 L | Tender Location | Belda , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,006 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Concrete Road From Nandakishorpur Msk School To Gour Das Shop Jl No-556 At Nandakishorpur Under Kunarpur Gp Within Narayangarh P.s.&#x0d
This tender, referenced as 59/NGR/2026 by the Zilla Parishad and the Executive Officer, Narayangarh, located at Belda, Paschim Medinipur, seeks bids for the construction of a concrete road. The project, valued at ₹4,00,268, involves the construction of a concrete road from Nandakishorpur MSK School to Gour Das Shop, JL No-556, within Nandakishorpur under Kunarpur GP, Narayangarh Police Station. The tender is an open tender with a fixed-rate contract form and requires two covers: one for EMD/Tender Fee and another for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The EMD amount is ₹8,006, and the tender fee is ₹1,000. Bidders must submit their bids online, with the submission window opening on 25-Aug-2026 at 05:30 PM and closing on 03-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Narayangarh Panchayat Samity. Document download is available from 25-Aug-2026 to 03-Sep-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer, Narayangarh |
| Address | Belda, Paschim Medinipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Khokan Mandal House To Ashit..read more
Widening And Construction Of Concrete Road Inside Plant At Ntpc Farakka..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon Bagade..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Manderpur Health Sub Centre Ji..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category