| Tender Title | Concrete Road Construction in Bismat Hirapara, Narayangarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020155_3 | Tender Reference Number | 59/NGR/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.97 L | Tender Location | Belda , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,931 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Concrete Road From Hirapari Pry School To Subal Bhunias House Jl No-519 At Bismat Hirapara Under Pakurseni Gp Within Narayangarh P.s.&#x0d
This tender seeks bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF CONCRETE ROAD FROM HIRAPARI PRY SCHOOL TO SUBAL BHUNIAS HOUSE JL NO-519 AT BISMAT HIRAPARA UNDER PAKURSENI GP WITHIN NARAYANGARH P.S." located at Belda, Paschim Medinipur, with a tender value of ₹7,96,535. The project falls under the 'CIVIL WORKS' product category. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring a tender fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,931, which can be submitted via BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. Bidders must submit their financial bids through Cover 2 (Finance) and technical/pre-qualification documents through Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical). The bid submission period opens on August 25, 2026, at 05:30 PM and closes on September 3, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Document download is available from August 25, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 3, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Narayangarh Panchayat Samity. The tender is issued by the Executive Officer, Narayangarh, under the Zilla Parishad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer, Narayangarh |
| Address | Belda, Paschim Medinipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Concrete Road From Nandakishorpur Msk School To Gour Das..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Khokan Mandal House To Ashit..read more
Construction Of Concrete Road From Barbelia Ajit Dolai House To Kanai..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
Construction Of Disabled Friendly Ramps And Toilet And Repairing Of Infrastructure..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category