| Tender Title | School Infrastructure Upgrades: Disabled Ramps, Toilets, and Repairs in Narayangarh Polling Stations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020155_1 | Tender Reference Number | 59/NGR/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.50 L | Tender Location | Belda , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Disabled Friendly Ramps And Toilet And Repairing Of Infrastructure Related Issues In Schools Which Use As Polling Station Of 225-narayangarh Within Narayangarh Panchayat Samity Scheme Code - 113677415&#x0d
This tender, initiated by the Executive Officer, Narayangarh, under the Zilla Parishad, Paschim Medinipore, seeks qualified contractors for the construction of disabled-friendly ramps and toilets, along with the repair of infrastructure-related issues in schools designated as polling stations for 225-Narayangarh, within the Narayangarh Panchayat Samity. The total tender value is estimated at ₹3,50,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,000 required. This is an open tender with a fixed-rate contract form, and submissions are expected to be made online. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 25, 2026, at 05:30 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 3, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The tender involves two covers: one for EMD, Tender Fee, and Technical Qualification, and the second for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹1,000. The project is categorized under Civil Works and is located in Belda, Paschim Medinipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer, Narayangarh |
| Address | Belda, Paschim Medinipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Provision Of Deficient Classrooms And Allied Infrastructure For Children School At ..read more
Provision Of Deficient Classrooms And Allied Infrastructure For Children School At ..read more
Provide Infrastructure Improvement To Government Primary School Neura In St. Andre..read more
Supply And Construction Of Tk Ramps At Bridhwal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category