| Tender Title | Milak & Tilhar Station Footbridge and Platform Upgrades with Ramp Construction | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 168-DRM-MB-26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:25 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:25 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,14,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 168-DRM-MB-26-27, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the MORADABAD DIVISION-ENGINEERING/NORTHERN RLY, pertains to the "Raising of existing PF s to High Level PF s and civil work in connection with FOB with ramps at Milak & Tilhar stations." This open/advertised tender falls under the Goods category, with a Product Category of "Railway related Products." Interested parties are invited to download tender documents from August 28, 2026, 06:25 PM, with the download period concluding on September 21, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 28, 2026, 06:25 PM, and the submission deadline is also September 21, 2026, 04:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,214,900 is required, with no tender fee applicable. The work is located in New Delhi, and further comprehensive details are available within the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Moradabad Division-engineering/northern Rly |
| Address | Drm Office, Moradabad Division Moradabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Rdddc2627116227 Constt. Of Create Bund Nho Mohd Aslam Khatana And Others..read more
Rdddc2627114316 C/o Concrete Pad For Morning Assembly With Allied Works And..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category