| Tender Title | Concrete Pad and Footbridge Steps Construction at UPS Tenghad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_319154_80 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 82/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 97 K | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,940 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627114316 C/o Concrete Pad For Morning Assembly With Allied Works And Steps For Footbridge At Ups Tenghad
This tender seeks proposals for the construction of a concrete pad for morning assembly, along with allied works and steps for a footbridge, at UPS Tenghad, Pulwama. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 82/2026-27, is being issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically through the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. The estimated tender value is ₹97,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,940, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹200. The tender will be conducted as an open tender, with a single cover system for submissions, encompassing all required documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Key dates for this procurement include the document download start and end dates from August 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM to September 5, 2026, at 06:55 PM, respectively. Bid submissions can commence from August 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM and must conclude by September 5, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. The contract form is percentage-based, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding work items, submission requirements, and payment instruments (Demand Draft or CDR) are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627116227 Constt. Of Create Bund Nho Mohd Aslam Khatana And Others..read more
Findc2627102526 Construction Of Steps Including Gate At Graveyard Near Achan..read more
Rdddc2627110376 - Renovation Of Steps Near Govt Boys High School And..read more
Construction Of Static Tank And Laying Of Cement Concrete Road At..read more
As Per Nit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category