Construction of Concrete Pad and Associated Civil Works for Footbridge Access

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 67 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Concrete Pad and Associated Civil Works for Footbridge Access
Tender ID2026_RDPR_319154_89Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 82/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 67 K Tender LocationPulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Concrete Pad and Associated Civil Works for Footbridge Access
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_319154_89
  • Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 82/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 67 K
  • Tender LocationPulwama,Pulwama, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,340
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rdddc2627116227 Constt. Of Create Bund Nho Mohd Aslam Khatana And Others At Sasa Ara Palpora Chatripora

This tender invites qualified bidders to undertake the construction of a bund at Sasa Ara Palpora Chatripura, under the jurisdiction of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, Jammu & Kashmir. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 82/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_RDPR_319154_89, falls under the Civil Works category and is an Open Tender process. The estimated tender value is ₹67,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,340, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a single cover system, encompassing all necessary documents as per the NIT, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from August 3rd, 2026, 06:55 PM to September 5th, 2026, 06:55 PM respectively. Bid submissions can be made from August 3rd, 2026, 06:55 PM, with the final deadline for submission being September 5th, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7th, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, REW Pulwama, located in Pulwama, Jammu & Kashmir (Pincode: 192301). The bid validity period is 120 days. Payment instruments accepted for EMD include Demand Draft and CDR (Cash Deposit). Further details regarding the tender, including the NIT document and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Pulwama
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627114316 C/o Concrete Pad For Morning Assembly With Allied Works And..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Execution Of Associated Civil Works For Shifting Of Deomul Situated Atvillage..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Electromechanical Boom Barrier Installation and Integrated Security System Upgrade..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Civil Works And Associated Facilities For Installation Of Mh60r..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627114316 C/o Concrete Pad For Morning Assembly With Allied Works...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Execution Of Associated Civil Works For Shifting Of Deomul Situated...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Electromechanical Boom Barrier Installation and Integrated Security System Upgrade...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Civil Works And Associated Facilities For Installation Of...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More