| Tender Title | Sinking of Mark-II Tubewell for Water Supply in Sandeshkhali-II | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020388_2 | Tender Reference Number | N24PG/20(2nd Call)/Engg./SDK-II/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.77 L | Tender Location | Sandeshkhali-ii Development Block Office , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-26 06:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,546 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Sl-02 Sinking Of Mark-ii Tubewell Near The H/o Surojit Raut, Dag No--2318, Kh No--1532 Gp And Mouza-- Manipur, Block-- Sandeshkhali-il. Fund--pm Ajay.amount--rs.3,77,321.00
The Zilla Parishad, through the Office of The Block Development Officer, Sandeshkhali-II Development Block Office, is pleased to issue this Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_ZPHD_5020388_2, Tender Reference Number: N24PG/20(2nd Call)/Engg./SDK-II/2026) for the "SL-02 Sinking of Mark-II Tubewell near the H/O Surojit Raut, Dag No--2318, Kh no--1532 GP and Mouza-- Manipur, Block-- Sandeshkhali-Il." This vital civil works project, funded under the PM AJAY scheme, has an estimated tender value of Rs. 3,77,321.00 and a specified work period of 30 days. Bidders are invited to submit their bids for this Percentage form of contract. The tender documents will be available for download from August 26, 2026, 06:30 PM until September 5, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted between August 26, 2026, 06:30 PM and September 5, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM at the Sandeshkhali-II Development Block Office. A Tender Fee of ₹350 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹7,546, is required. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid (BOQ). The bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and submission requirements can be found in the tender documents available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Block Development Officer |
| Address | Sandeshkhali-ii Development Block Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Rate Contract For Drilling And Installation Of India Mark Ii..read more
Prov. House Connection For Existing And New Pipe Line Prov. Laying..read more
Repairs Andmaint Of External Water Supply Distrubution Lines Valve Set At..read more
Term Contract For Repair And Provision Of Water Supply In Prayagraj..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Water Supply, Plumbing And Sanitary Work At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category