Pucca Drain Construction Project in Sangrampur XXI

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.90 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pucca Drain Construction Project in Sangrampur XXI
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020367_6Tender Reference Number228/MGT/W/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.90 L Tender LocationSangrampur Xxi , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePucca Drain Construction Project in Sangrampur XXI
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020367_6
  • Tender Reference Number228/MGT/W/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.90 L
  • Tender LocationSangrampur Xxi,South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 250
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,800
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Pucca Drain From The House Of Hasina Bewa Up To The House Of Ramjan Sekh San Xxi

This tender, reference number 228/MGT/W/2025-26, is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically the "CONSTRUCTION OF PUCCA DRAIN FROM THE HOUSE OF HASINA BEWA UP TO THE HOUSE OF RAMJAN SEKH SAN XXI" in SANGRAMPUR XXI, PIN 743355. The estimated tender value is ₹1,90,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,800, which represents 2.0% of the tender value and is payable to MAGRAHAT WEST GP. The tender fee is ₹250, also payable to MAGRAHAT WEST GP. Bids are to be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid/BOQ (.xls). Document download and bid submission are open from 26-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM to 31-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 02-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM at MAGRAHAT WEST GP. This tender is issued by the Zilla Parishad, with the tender inviting authority being PRODHAN from GP OFFICE. The period of work and pre-bid meeting details are not specified, and the bid validity is set at 45 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prodhan
AddressGp Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Pucca Drain From Prymari School To Pwd Road At..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Pucca Drain From Satish Dr Up To Shop Of..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Pucca Drain With Slab From Jejur Gp To Didre..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Pucca Drain From The House Of Ahadulla Up To..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Pucca Drain From The House Of Selim Mollick Up..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Pucca Drain From Prymari School To Pwd Road...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Pucca Drain From Satish Dr Up To Shop...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Pucca Drain With Slab From Jejur Gp To...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Pucca Drain From The House Of Ahadulla Up...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Pucca Drain From The House Of Selim Mollick...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More