Bilandapur Concrete Road Construction Project

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bilandapur Concrete Road Construction Project
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020188_11Tender Reference Number227/MGT/W/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.60 L Tender LocationBilandapur Xxiv , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBilandapur Concrete Road Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020188_11
  • Tender Reference Number227/MGT/W/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.60 L
  • Tender LocationBilandapur Xxiv,South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 250
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,200
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Concrete Road From The Of Bilandapur Paschim Para Up To The Hosue Of Usman House Of Badiajamal

The Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF CONCRETE ROAD FROM THE OF BILANDAPUR PASCHIM PARA UP TO THE HOSUE OF USMAN HOUSE OF BADIAJAMAL" as part of Works tenders. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5020188_11 and Tender Reference Number 227/MGT/W/2025-26, has an estimated Tender Value of ₹1,60,000 and is for the construction of a concrete road in BILANDAPUR XXIV. The Form of Contract is Percentage, and the bid validity period is 45 days. The tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ in XLS format. A Tender Fee of ₹250 is payable to MAGRAHAT WEST GP at MAGRAHAT. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹3,200, is also payable to MAGRAHAT WEST GP at MAGRAHAT, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. Bidders are informed that Independent External Monitors are not applicable and Pre-Bid meetings are not scheduled. The tender documents can be downloaded from 26-Aug-2026, 09:00 AM, until 03-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, with bids to be submitted within the same period. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at MAGRAHAT WEST GP. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prodhan
AddressProdhan
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Road At Sitarambati From Nilratan Ghosh House Towards..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Widening And Construction Of Concrete Road Inside Plant At Ntpc Farakka..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Main Road To Subodh Sarkar..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Road From Sen Para Mandir To Sen Para..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Road At Sitarambati From Nilratan Ghosh House...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Widening And Construction Of Concrete Road Inside Plant At Ntpc...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Main Road To Subodh...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Road From Sen Para Mandir To Sen...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More