| Tender Title | Sitarambati Concrete Road Construction from Nilratan Ghosh House to Main Road | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020380_1 | Tender Reference Number | DGP/ENIT/2026-27/01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.99 L | Tender Location | Sitarambati , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,985 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Concrete Road At Sitarambati From Nilratan Ghosh House Towards Main Road.
This tender, referenced as DGP/ENIT/2026-27/01, is issued by the Zilla Parishad, specifically through the Office of the Debipur Gram Panchayat, inviting bids for the construction of a concrete road at Sitarambati, extending from Nilratan Ghosh House towards the main road. The total tender value is ₹1,99,266, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹3,985, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹500 is also required. This is an open tender for civil works with a contract form of "Percentage" and is not multi-currency enabled for fees or Bills of Quantities (BOQ). The project has a stipulated work period of 30 days and requires a bid validity of 180 days. The bidding process will be conducted online, with two covers required: Cover 1 for NIT, EMD, and all technical documents, and Cover 2 for the BOQ. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 26, 2026, 12:00 PM until September 4, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 26, 2026, 12:00 PM, and must be submitted by September 4, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Debipur Gram Panchayat. While withdrawal of bids is permitted, no pre-bid meeting is scheduled. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information on NDA/pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prodhan, Debipur Gram Panchayat |
| Address | Office Of The Debipur Gram Panchayat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Main Road To Joydeb Mandal..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Main Road To Subodh Sarkar..read more
Construction Concrete Path From
 House Ofayoub Baba To Masjid
 Shareef Baba..read more
Improvement Of S.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more
Improvement Of G.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category