| Tender Title | Construction of CC Cover Drain and Soak Pit from Asraf Molla House to Atibar Molla House II | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5019936_7 | Tender Reference Number | 1/15th FC TIed sl 1-7 Jangalia 2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.50 L | Tender Location | Punpua , Nadia , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 30 T 15 Th Fc Construction Of Cc Cover Drain With Soak Pit From Asraf Molla House To Atibar Molla House Ii Activity Id 110544700
The Zilla Parishad, under the purview of the State Govt. and UT, is inviting bids for the construction of a CC cover drain with a soak pit, specifically from Asraf Molla House to Atibar Molla House II, identified by Activity ID 110544700. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5019936_7 and Tender Reference Number 1/15th FC TIed sl 1-7 Jangalia 2026-2027, has a tender value of ₹1,50,000 and is scheduled for bid opening on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 24, 2026, 6:00 PM, until September 5, 2026, 2:00 PM, with the bid submission period mirroring these dates. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,000 are required, payable to PRODHAN, JANGALIA G.P. The EMD can be submitted through various instruments including BG/ST, with exemption permitted. This tender is categorized under "Works" with a focus on "CIVIL WORKS" and is a "Rate Contract" with a bid validity of 30 days. The contract form is based on "Percentage" and involves two covers: one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and another for the Finance/BOQ. The work is located in Punpua, and interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prodhan |
| Address | Jangalia G.p Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
39 T 15 Th Fc Construction Of Cc Cover Drain With..read more
Sinking Of Tube Well With Platform And Soak Pit Near Mojahar..read more
Construction Of Cover Drain With Soak Pit Under Liquid Waste Management..read more
Construction Of Concrete Drain With Cover From Mrityunjoy Metes House To..read more
Construction Of Concrete Covered Drain With Soak-pit From Canal To Nichenda..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category