| Tender Title | Chandpasa Tube Well, Platform, and Soak Pit Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020233_13 | Tender Reference Number | 09/EO/15thFC/NIT/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.80 L | Tender Location | Office Of The Eo Mathurapur-ii Panchayat Samiti , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Sinking Of Tube Well With Platform And Soak Pit Near Mojahar Molla Gorosthan At Chandpasa Under Kashinagar G.p. Plot 1062
This tender, referenced as 09/EO/15thFC/NIT/2026-27, is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically the sinking of a Tube Well with Platform and Soak pit, located near Mojahar Molla Gorosthan at Chandpasa under Kashinagar G.P., Plot 1062. The tender is being invited by the EO Mathurapur-II Panchayat Samiti, operating under the Zilla Parishad, South 24-Parganas, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,80,000. Key critical dates for this tender include a document download start date of 25-Aug-2026 at 05:50 PM, with the download end date set for 11-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Bid submission will commence on 25-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and conclude on 11-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Applicants are required to pay a tender fee of ₹1,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,600, and EMD through BG/ST or exemption is permitted. The tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Further details, including NDA/Pre Qualification requirements and specific document types, can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eo Mathurapur-ii Panchayat Samiti |
| Address | Office Of The Eo Mathurapur-ii Panchayat Samiti |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sinking Of Tube Well With Platform And Soak Pit Near Ramkrishna..read more
Sinking Of Tube Well With Platform And Soak Pit Near Harir..read more
Boq..read more
Construction Of Septic Tank And Soak Pit In Nrsc Club..read more
Construction Of Community Soak Pit At Neru Nagar Oht Tank In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category