| Tender Title | Construction of CC Cover Drain and Soak Pit in Jangalia | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5019936_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1/15th FC TIed sl 1-7 Jangalia 2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.50 L | Tender Location | Jangalia , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 39 T 15 Th Fc Construction Of Cc Cover Drain With Soak Pit From Usman Molla House To Nazrul Sardar House Vii Activity Id 110779830&#x0d
**Tender Description: Construction of CC Cover Drain with Soak Pit, Jangalia** This tender is invited by the Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization, for the construction of a CC cover drain with a soak pit. The specific project involves the construction of the drain from Usman Molla House to Nazrul Sardar House within the Jangalia GP area, identified by Activity ID 110779830. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,50,000. The work is to be executed under a rate contract. Key dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commenced on August 24, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The deadline for document download and bid submission is September 5, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The tender requires a bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹3,000, payable to PRODHAN, JANGALIA G.P, and acceptable through various instruments including BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to PRODHAN, JANGALIA G.P. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIET COPY in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ SUMMERY in .xls format). The tender is a two-cover system. The Tender Inviting Authority is PRODHAN, located at JANGALIA GP.OFFICE. The tender reference number is 1/15th FC TIed sl 1-7 Jangalia 2026-2027. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are provided in the tender documents. The bid validity period is 30 days from the bid opening date. Interested eligible bidders are encouraged to review the complete tender documents for comprehensive details and submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prodhan |
| Address | Jangalia Gp.office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
30 T 15 Th Fc Construction Of Cc Cover Drain With..read more
T Construction Of Pucca Drain With Cover Slab From The House..read more
Construction Of Septic Tank And Soak Pit In Nrsc Club..read more
Boq..read more
Construction Of Cover Drain With Soak Pit Under Liquid Waste Management..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category