Construction of Irrigation Drain from Umashankar Badha to Durjan Saren Badha in Kalabani

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.68 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Irrigation Drain from Umashankar Badha to Durjan Saren Badha in Kalabani
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5019989_15Tender Reference Number02/SGP/15th CFC/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.68 L Tender LocationKalabani , Puruliya , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Irrigation Drain from Umashankar Badha to Durjan Saren Badha in Kalabani
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5019989_15
  • Tender Reference Number02/SGP/15th CFC/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.68 L
  • Tender LocationKalabani,Puruliya, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction A Irrigation Drain From Umashankar Badha To Durjan Saren Badha At Kalabani

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number **02/SGP/15th CFC/2026-27** and Tender ID **2026_ZPHD_5019989_15**, is issued by the **Zilla Parishad** and invited by **PRADHAN SIRKABAD GP** of **SIRKABAD GRAM PANCHAYAT**, located in **Kalabani** with pincode **723154**. This is an **Open Tender** for **Works**, specifically the **Construction of an Irrigation Drain from Umashankar Badha to Durjan Saren Badha at Kalabani**. The estimated **Tender Value** for this project is **₹ 1,67,813**. Bidders are required to submit an **EMD** of **₹ 4,000** and a **Tender Fee** of **₹ 500**. The tender process allows for submission through **two covers**, with the first cover containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover containing the Finance/BOQ. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on **August 25, 2026, at 5:00 PM** and concludes on **September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM**. The bid opening will take place on **September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM** at **SIRKABAD GP**. Bidders should note that Withdrawal is allowed for this tender, and the bid validity period is **90 days**. Payment for tender fees and EMD can be made online, and EMD can be submitted through BG/ST or may be exempted as per the tender documents. Further details, including the NIT document, SOQ, and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pradhan Sirkabad Gp
AddressSirkabad Gram Panchayat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Installation Of Solar Submersible Pump Near Jahirathan At Kalabani..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Khaisulia To Kalabani..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106577- Co Irrigation Drain From The Water Kull Near The Ho..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Board Tender

Construction Of Drain From Pradeep Mahakud To Pattnaik Katho Deepo In..read more

Kendujhar , Odisha

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Covered Rcc Drain From Rakesh Yadav S House To..read more

Maharajganj , Uttar Pradesh

Zilla Parishad Tender

Installation Of Solar Submersible Pump Near Jahirathan At Kalabani...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Khaisulia To...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106577- Co Irrigation Drain From The Water Kull Near The...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Board Tender

Construction Of Drain From Pradeep Mahakud To Pattnaik Katho Deepo...read more

Kendujhar , Odisha

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Covered Rcc Drain From Rakesh Yadav S House...read more

Maharajganj , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More