| Tender Title | Procurement of Advanced Operating Table for West Bengal Healthcare Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7885774 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Health and Family Welfare Department, Government of West Bengal, specifically through the West Bengal Medical Services Corporation (wbmsc) Kolkata. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7885774, concerns the procurement of one (1) unit of Operating Table (V2) (Q2). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids commencing on August 25, 2026, at 5:19 PM and closing on September 15, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹140,000.00 is required for participation. This procurement falls under the purview of the West Bengal state government.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
JIPMER Operating Table (V2) Supply for Surgical Services..read more
Supply of Advanced Operating Tables for District Hospitals..read more
AIIMS Nagpur Procurement: Advanced Operating Table Supply..read more
Procurement of Orthopedic Operating Tables for Assam Health Services..read more
JIPMER Puducherry Procurement of Advanced Operating Table System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category