| Tender Title | JIPMER Puducherry Procurement of Advanced Operating Table System | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7922275 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 10:36 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pondicherry , Pondicherry |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 10:36 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research (JIPMER), a prestigious institution under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India. JIPMER, located at Dhanvantari Nagar, Puducherry (PIN 605006), is seeking to procure one unit of an "Operating Table (V2) (Q2)". The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7922275, will commence on August 17, 2026, at 10:36 AM and will conclude on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A significant earnest money deposit of INR 500,000.0 is required for participation. This procurement represents a critical need for JIPMER's operational capabilities, and eligible suppliers are invited to submit their competitive proposals within the specified timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
AIIMS Bhubaneswar Operating Table Procurement for Enhanced Surgical Capacity..read more
JIPMER Operating Table (V2) Supply for Surgical Services..read more
Supply of Advanced Operating Tables for District Hospitals..read more
Procurement of Advanced Operating Table for West Bengal Healthcare Facilities..read more
AIIMS Nagpur Procurement: Advanced Operating Table Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category