AIIMS Bhubaneswar Operating Table Procurement for Enhanced Surgical Capacity

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title AIIMS Bhubaneswar Operating Table Procurement for Enhanced Surgical Capacity
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947678Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAIIMS Bhubaneswar Operating Table Procurement for Enhanced Surgical Capacity
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947678
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Bhubaneswar, under the Department of Health and Family Welfare, for the procurement of one (1) unit of an Operating Table (V2) (Q2). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947678, is open from 12:08 PM on August 31, 2026, to 1:00 PM on September 21, 2026. The issuing authority is located at 751019 AIIMS Bhubaneswar, At-Sijua Patrapada, Post-Dumuduma, Bhubaneswar, Odisha. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, reflecting the critical need for advanced surgical equipment within the state's healthcare infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9790346.pdf
  • Document
    OTTABLEATC_7d8ca28b-bc89-44b7-b24e1787307325537_rnpattnaik.ab@gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Cadaver Dissection Table For The Department Of Anatomy In..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

JIPMER Puducherry Procurement of Advanced Operating Table System..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Central Health Service Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Surgical Operating ENT Microscope Supply for Safdarjung Hospital..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Bathinda Procures High-End Surgical Operating Microscope for Advanced Procedures..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

JIPMER Operating Table (V2) Supply for Surgical Services..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Cadaver Dissection Table For The Department Of Anatomy...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

JIPMER Puducherry Procurement of Advanced Operating Table System...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Central Health Service Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Surgical Operating ENT Microscope Supply for Safdarjung Hospital...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Bathinda Procures High-End Surgical Operating Microscope for Advanced Procedures...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

JIPMER Operating Table (V2) Supply for Surgical Services...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More