| Tender Title | Supply of Advanced Operating Tables for District Hospitals | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957692 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:50 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tapi , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:50 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Panchayats And Rural Housing Department, Gujarat, specifically for the District Panchayat Tapi, inviting bids under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957692. The procurement concerns the supply of two (2) units of Operating Table (V2) (Q2). This opportunity is open for applications from August 25, 2026, starting at 11:50 AM, and will close on September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe for consideration by the Gujarat MinistryState.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Bulk Medicines For Ongc Hospital Sivasagar, Assam Asand Satya..read more
Advanced Endoscopic Hydrojet Unit Procurement for JIPMER..read more
Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondary Care Services..read more
Acquisition of Resuscitation Crash Cart Consoles for Gujarat Hospitals..read more
Procurement of Resuscitation Crash Cart Consoles for BMO Office Qazigund Devsar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category