| Tender Title | Procurement of Orthopedic Operating Tables for Assam Health Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2025/B/7007263 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-12-18 12:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-12-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-12-18 12:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,15,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Directorate of Medical Education, under the Health and Family Welfare Department of Assam, for the procurement of four (4) units of Orthopedic Operating Tables (Q3). The bidding process, identified by Bid Number GEM/2025/B/7007263, commences on December 18, 2025, at 12:24 PM and concludes on September 03, 2026, at 9:00 AM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 115,200.0 is required from interested parties. The Directorate, located at Sixmile, Khanapara, Guwahati-22, Assam (PIN 781022), invites qualified suppliers to submit their proposals for the delivery of this essential medical equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Public Health Items for IISER Mohali..read more
HPCL Paharpur LPG Plant and Raipur IRD Occupational Health Checkup Services..read more
Orthopedic Operation Table With Accessories...read more
Tender For Annual Health Check-up Services For All Workers Working At..read more
Dental Operating Microscope Procurement for Lucknow Medical Institute..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category