| Tender Title | Student Group Health Insurance for Visva-Bharati Santiniketan | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980707 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:50 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Birbhum , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:50 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Higher Education, under the Ministry of Education, on behalf of Visva-bharati Santiniketan, located at 731236 Visva-Bharati, Sriniketan, West Bengal. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7980707, with bidding open from 01-09-2026 at 11:50 AM until 22-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The organization is seeking proposals for Group Mediclaim Insurance Service for students, covering hospitalization for accident and emergency treatments, as well as OPD services. Notably, this policy will include coverage for all pre-existing illnesses. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 50,000 is required for participation in this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Student Group Mediclaim Insurance for Accidental and Emergency Hospitalization..read more
Group Mediclaim Insurance for IARI New Delhi Students: Comprehensive Health Coverage..read more
Group Medical Insurance And Personal Accident Insurance Policy For Students Of..read more
IIT Dharwad Student Group Mediclaim Insurance for Comprehensive Healthcare Coverage..read more
IIM Lucknow Student Group Health Insurance Policy for Pre-existing Illnesses and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category