| Tender Title | IIM Lucknow Student Group Health Insurance Policy for Pre-existing Illnesses and Emergency Care | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7982255 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description for Group Mediclaim Insurance Service - Students** This tender is issued by the Indian Institute of Management (IIM) Lucknow, under the Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education, for the provision of Group Mediclaim Insurance Service for its students. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982255, will commence on September 1, 2026, at 2:19 PM and conclude on September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 20,000.0 is required. The scope of the Group Mediclaim Insurance Service specifically includes comprehensive coverage for all pre-existing illnesses, hospitalization expenses due to accidents, and emergency treatments, with no exclusions for these specific categories. The procuring entity is the Indian Institute of Management Lucknow, located at Prabandh Nagar, IIM Road, Lucknow - 226013.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Group Term Life Insurance for IIT Dharwad Permanent Employees and Faculty..read more
Group Term Life Insurance for Permanent Employees..read more
IIT Dharwad Student Group Mediclaim Insurance for Comprehensive Healthcare Coverage..read more
Group Mediclaim Insurance for IIIT Staff and Faculty, Sri City..read more
Group Mediclaim Insurance for IIIT Faculty and Staff: Comprehensive Coverage Including..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category