| Tender Title | IIT Dharwad Student Group Mediclaim Insurance for Comprehensive Healthcare Coverage | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7875794 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 04:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dharwad , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7875794, is issued by the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Dharwad, an institution under the Department of Higher Education and the Ministry of Education. The bid period commences on August 25, 2026, at 4:37 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹60,000.0. The scope of this procurement encompasses Group Mediclaim Insurance Services specifically for students. The coverage requirements include hospitalization for accident and emergency treatments, maternity benefits, and importantly, all pre-existing illnesses.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Student Group Mediclaim Insurance for Accidental and Emergency Hospitalization..read more
Group Mediclaim Insurance for IARI New Delhi Students: Comprehensive Health Coverage..read more
Group Mediclaim Insurance Services for Ministry of Finance Employees..read more
IIM Lucknow Student Group Health Insurance Policy for Pre-existing Illnesses and..read more
Request For Bid (rfb) For Empanelment Of General Insurance Companies For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category