| Tender Title | Group Term Life Insurance for Permanent Employees | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971086 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 01:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 01:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML) regarding Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971086. Commencing on 28-08-2026 at 1:35 PM and concluding on 14-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, this procurement pertains to Group Term Insurance Services specifically for permanent employees. The scope of coverage is comprehensive, addressing various causes of death including natural death, accidental death, suicide, and death due to animal bites, and importantly, will also cover pre-existing illnesses.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Group Term Life Insurance for IIT Dharwad Permanent Employees and Faculty..read more
Group Personal Accident Insurance for Balmer Lawrie Employees..read more
Comprehensive Group Mediclaim Insurance for Employees and Maternity Coverage..read more
Request For Bid (rfb) For Selection Of A Life Insurance Company..read more
Group Term Life Insurance for NICDC Logistics Permanent Staff..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category