Group Medical and Personal Accident Insurance for NIT Warangal Students

Services
Finance And Insurance Sectors
+ 1
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Group Medical and Personal Accident Insurance for NIT Warangal Students
Tender ID2026_NITW_920781_1Tender Reference NumberNIT/PS/GMI/2026-27/1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-05 05:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:15 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNational Institute Of Technology, Warangal , Warangal , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGroup Medical and Personal Accident Insurance for NIT Warangal Students
  • Tender ID2026_NITW_920781_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT/PS/GMI/2026-27/1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-05 05:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:15 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNational Institute Of Technology, Warangal,Warangal, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-05 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-05 05:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 05:15 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-05 05:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:15 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-05 05:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-05 05:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 05:15 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-05 05:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Group Medical Insurance And Personal Accident Insurance Policy For Students Of National Institute Of Technology Warangal

This tender, issued by the National Institute of Technology Warangal, a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks proposals for a Group Medical Insurance and Personal Accident Insurance Policy for its students. The work involves providing comprehensive insurance coverage for a period of 365 days. The tender is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the price bid. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) is fixed at ₹1,00,000 and is payable to the National Institute of Technology Warangal. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 5, 2026, at 05:15 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 05:15 PM. Bids will be opened on September 3, 2026, at 05:30 PM at the Purchase and Stores Section, NIT Warangal. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 12, 2026, at 03:00 PM in the Conference Hall, Purchase and Stores Section, NIT Warangal. All required annexures and documents, as specified in the tender document, must be submitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deputy Registrar
AddressOffice Of The Deputy Registrar, Purchase And Stores&#x0d Section, Nit, Warangal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Instructional Media Institute Tender

Group Personal Accident Insurance for Students..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Group Personal Accident Insurance Services for Permanent Employees..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Group Personal Accident Insurance Services for HAL Test Pilots..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

IIM Lucknow Student Group Health Insurance Policy for Pre-existing Illnesses and..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Shipping Tender

Request For Bid (rfb) For Empanelment Of General Insurance Companies For..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Instructional Media Institute Tender

Group Personal Accident Insurance for Students...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Group Personal Accident Insurance Services for Permanent Employees...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Group Personal Accident Insurance Services for HAL Test Pilots...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

IIM Lucknow Student Group Health Insurance Policy for Pre-existing Illnesses...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Shipping Tender

Request For Bid (rfb) For Empanelment Of General Insurance Companies...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More