| Tender Title | Group Personal Accident Insurance for Students | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969280 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 02:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for Group Personal Accident Insurance Services specifically for students, as advertised by the National Instructional Media Institute, an organisation under the Ministry of Skill Development And Entrepreneurship. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7969280, is open for applications from 28-08-2026 at 2:34 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹45,600.0. The scope of coverage for this Group Personal Accident Insurance Service is comprehensive, encompassing accidental death (excluding natural causes), permanent total disability, permanent partial disability, and temporary disabilities for students. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids to the Chennai office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Group Personal Accident Insurance Services for Permanent Employees..read more
Group Personal Accident Insurance Services for HAL Test Pilots..read more
Request For Bid (rfb) For Empanelment Of General Insurance Companies For..read more
Group Personal Accident Insurance for NLC India Permanent Employees..read more
Group Personal Accident Insurance for Balmer Lawrie Employees..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category