Group Personal Accident Insurance Services for Permanent Employees

Services
Finance And Insurance Sectors
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Group Personal Accident Insurance Services for Permanent Employees
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965353Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:23 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGroup Personal Accident Insurance Services for Permanent Employees
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965353
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:23 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:23 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:23 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965353, is being issued by the Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing (c-dac), an organization operating under the Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology. The Department Of Electronics And Information Technology, located at Anusandhan Bhawan, C-561 Sector-62, Noida (PIN 201307), is seeking proposals for Group Personal Accident Insurance Service for its permanent employees. Bids will be accepted from 10:23 AM on August 27, 2026, until 11:00 AM on September 07, 2026. This procurement aims to secure comprehensive personal accident insurance coverage, ensuring the well-being and financial security of the dedicated workforce within the Department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Group Personal Accident Insurance for Balmer Lawrie Employees..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Nlc India Limited Tender

Group Personal Accident Insurance for NLC India Permanent Employees..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

National Instructional Media Institute Tender

Group Personal Accident Insurance for Students..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Group Personal Accident Insurance for PGCIL Contract Employees..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Group Personal Accident Insurance Services for HAL Test Pilots..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Group Personal Accident Insurance for Balmer Lawrie Employees...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Nlc India Limited Tender

Group Personal Accident Insurance for NLC India Permanent Employees...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

National Instructional Media Institute Tender

Group Personal Accident Insurance for Students...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Group Personal Accident Insurance for PGCIL Contract Employees...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Group Personal Accident Insurance Services for HAL Test Pilots...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More