Group Personal Accident Insurance for PGCIL Contract Employees

Services
Finance And Insurance Sectors
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Group Personal Accident Insurance for PGCIL Contract Employees
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7912669Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurgaon , Haryana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGroup Personal Accident Insurance for PGCIL Contract Employees
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7912669
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurgaon, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Power Grid Corporation of India Limited (PGCIL)**, under the **Ministry of Power**, for the procurement of **Group Personal Accident Insurance Service**. Specifically, the service required is for accidental death (excluding natural causes), permanent total disability, permanent partial disability, and temporary disabilities for **contract employees only**. The bid is identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7912669** and was dated **31-08-2026**. Prospective bidders can submit their proposals between **31-08-2026 at 3:15 PM** and **15-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. The responsible office for this tender is the **Corporate Office Gurgaon**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Group Personal Accident Insurance for Balmer Lawrie Employees..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Group Personal Accident Insurance Services for Permanent Employees..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Group Personal Accident Insurance Services for HAL Test Pilots..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate General Of Shipping Tender

Request For Bid (rfb) For Empanelment Of General Insurance Companies For..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nlc India Limited Tender

Group Personal Accident Insurance for NLC India Permanent Employees..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Group Personal Accident Insurance for Balmer Lawrie Employees...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Group Personal Accident Insurance Services for Permanent Employees...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Group Personal Accident Insurance Services for HAL Test Pilots...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate General Of Shipping Tender

Request For Bid (rfb) For Empanelment Of General Insurance Companies...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nlc India Limited Tender

Group Personal Accident Insurance for NLC India Permanent Employees...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More