| Tender Title | Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations at VECC Kolkata | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965529 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:17 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:17 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965529, is issued by the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically the Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre (VECC) located at 700064 VECC, Bidhannagar, Kolkata. The tender pertains to the "Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems, Electrical Installations - As per SOW and ATC" and falls under the purview of the MinistryState Name: Pmo. Bids will be accepted from 11:17 AM on August 27, 2026, until 9:00 AM on September 3, 2026. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 50,000.0 is required for participation. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for maintaining the essential electrical infrastructure at the VECC Kolkata facility, ensuring uninterrupted and safe operation of its scientific endeavors.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation And Maintenance Of Complete Electrical Installations Including Operation Of Dg..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical Systems..read more
As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more
Chitrakoot Airport Electrical Systems Operation and Maintenance Contract (2026-2028)..read more
Electrical Systems Audit, Repair, and Maintenance for BARC Hyderabad Facility..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category