Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre - VECC Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre tenders! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest VECC tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre tenders, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

ServicesCivil And Architectural Services+2Consultancy ServicesCivil Works Others

Civil Structural Engineering Design Consultancy for Industrial Structure

location_on Kolkata, West Bengal

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7785411, is issued by the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically the Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre located in Kolkata, on August 24, 2026. The procurement falls under the Ministry of State Name PMO and is categorized as "Hiring of Consultants - MilestoneDeliverable Based - CIVILSTRUCTURAL

read more
Opening Date
24 Aug 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+2Consultancy ServicesCivil And Architectural Services
Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited
Engineering Design Consultancy for Atomic Energy Sector Projects
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And Architectural ServicesConsultancy ServicesCivil Works Others
Bridge And Roof Company India Limited
Design Consultancy for Purnea Airport New Terminal Building EPC Project
location_on Purnia, Bihar
Bid before
23 Sep 2026
Services+3Civil And Architectural ServicesCivil And ConstructionConsultancy Services
National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited
High-Speed Rail Civil Structure Design Consultancy for 350 Kmph Bharat Programme
location_on South West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Services+3Civil And Architectural ServicesCivil And ConstructionConsultancy Services
National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited
High-Speed Rail Civil Structure Design Consultancy for 350 Kmph Programme
location_on South West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Services+3Civil And Architectural ServicesConsultancy ServicesRoad Construction
Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways
Pavement Design Calculation Consultancy for Road Strengthening and Widening in Yadgir
location_on Yadgir, Karnataka
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
ServicesElectrical Generators And Transformers

High Voltage Transformer Repair and Overhauling Services

location_on North 24 Parganas, West Bengal

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7991804, issued by the Department of Atomic Energy, Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre (VECC) located at 1AF BidhanNagar, Kolkata (Pin: 700064), presents a crucial opportunity for qualified service providers. The bid is open from 03-09-2026, 12:31 PM until 15-09-2026, 1:00 PM, with all activities originating from

read more
Opening Date
03 Sep 2026
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Electrical Generators And Transformers
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Supply of Epoxy Potted High Voltage Isolation Transformers
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Generators And TransformersElectrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and Electronics
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Voltage Transformers for Railway Operations
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Generators And TransformersElectrical Goods and Equipments
Metro Rail Corporation Limited
High Voltage 36kV 1250A Transformer Bushing Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Services+2Electrical Generators and TransformersElectrical Works
Indian Navy
Transformer Rectifier Unit Repair and Overhaul Services at Buyer Premises, Ernakulam
location_on Ernakulam, Kerala
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Generators And TransformersElectrical Goods and Equipments
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Voltage Measuring Transformers for Ministry of Railways in Kolkata
location_on Howrah, West Bengal
Bid before
12 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others

Vecc Bidhannagar Campus Main Building Ground Floor Lobby and Corridor Renovation

location_on North 24 Parganas, West Bengal

This tender is issued by the Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre (VECC), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for face lifting works of the main building's ground floor central lobby and corridor at their Bidhannagar Campus. The estimated tender value is ₹76,53,000, with a contract of Item Rate and a tender validity period

read more
Opening Date
07 Sep 2026
Closing Date
18 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 76.53 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Chittaranjan National Cancer Institute
Hazra Campus Research Building 1st Floor Corridor Renovation and Modernization
location_on Kolkata, West Bengal
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersDrainage WorkRoad Construction
Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre
Road and Drainage Repair and Renovation for VECC Bidhannagar and Anushakti Abasan
location_on North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited
Ammonia and Urea Plant Technical Building Renovation: Ground Floor Passage and Entrance Lobby Works at RCF Thal
location_on Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
24 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research
First Floor Main Building Renovation and Tiling at CSIR-CMERI-CoEFM Ludhiana
location_on Ludhiana, Punjab
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersSoftware and IT Solutions
Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology
Data Centre Relocation and Restoration Project at SKUAST Main Campus, Chatha
location_on Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
WorksCivil Works Others+2Drainage WorkRoad Construction

Road and Drainage Repair and Renovation for VECC Bidhannagar and Anushakti Abasan

location_on North 24 Parganas, West Bengal

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number VECC/MEG/ESD/CMS/NIT/ T-1931/B-43/1388, issued by the Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre, a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites sealed bids for the "Repair and Renovation of Existing Bituminous Road and Drainage and other miscellaneous civil work at VECC Bidhannagar campus and Anushakti Abasan." The estimated tender value

read more
Opening Date
07 Sep 2026
Closing Date
18 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 1.45 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre
Vecc Bidhannagar Campus Main Building Ground Floor Lobby and Corridor Renovation
location_on North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Works+2Building ConstructionCivil Works Others
Health And Family Welfare Department
Comprehensive Renovation and Repair of Swarnahati SC, Bharatpur-I Block, MSD
location_on Murshidabad, West Bengal
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Works+2Building ConstructionCivil Works Others
Health And Family Welfare Department
Amarpur SC SSK Setting Up: Civil and Electrical Renovation Works in Murshidabad
location_on Murshidabad, West Bengal
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Works+2Building ConstructionCivil Works Others
Health And Family Welfare Department
Telduma SC Burwan Block Repair and Renovation Project
location_on Murshidabad, West Bengal
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Works+2Building ConstructionCivil Works Others
Health And Family Welfare Department
Civil and Electrical Repair and Renovation at Bahora RCH SC, Murshidabad
location_on Murshidabad, West Bengal
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
Get the latest top 2 active tenders in variable energy cyclotron centre and access detailed eProcurement information 100 percent free on TenderShark to take your business to the next level. These 2 variable energy cyclotron centre tenders are closing soon, so check the details and submit your bids before the due date:
Explore the list of tenders in variable energy cyclotron centre that are closing soon. Check the closing date and details for variable energy cyclotron centre eTenders below and make sure to submit your applications before the deadlines to secure valuable opportunities for your business:
To find the highest value tenders in variable energy cyclotron centre, explore our curated list of top tenders that offer significant financial opportunities. You can discover several high-value variable energy cyclotron centre government tenders on TenderShark. Some of the high-value tenders in variable energy cyclotron centre to consider are:
On TenderShark, you can find relevant variable energy cyclotron centre tenders categorized by industry, helping you explore opportunities tailored to your business needs. Some of the most popular industries in variable energy cyclotron centre for eTenders are -
The number of active tenders in variable energy cyclotron centre can vary frequently based on government announcements and project updates. Currently, we have 4 active tenders in variable energy cyclotron centre. To get the most accurate and up-to-date information on variable energy cyclotron centre e-tenders, we recommend visiting Tendershark.com or downloading the TenderShark app.