West Bengal Handloom Society E-Tendering Services for Managing Director's Office

  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title West Bengal Handloom Society E-Tendering Services for Managing Director's Office
Tender ID2026_WBSHW_1039544_1Tender Reference NumberWBTANTUJA/BNA/MD/09(e)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTantuja Bhavan, Salt Lake City, Kolkata , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWest Bengal Handloom Society E-Tendering Services for Managing Director's Office
  • Tender ID2026_WBSHW_1039544_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBTANTUJA/BNA/MD/09(e)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTantuja Bhavan, Salt Lake City, Kolkata,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - E-tendering Works For The Office Of The Managing Director, The West Bengal State Handloom Weavers Co-operative Society Ltd. (tantuja) For The Financial Year 2026-27.

This tender, reference number WBTANTUJA/BNA/MD/09(e)/2026-27, is issued by The Managing Director, Tantuja, on behalf of THE WB STATE HANDLOOM WEAVERS CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LTD., a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves e-tendering for the office of the Managing Director for the financial year 2026-27, with the period of work being 365 days. The tender is an open tender, categorized under Services, with an item rate form of contract. The tender document download is available from 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM until 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted starting from 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM and concluding on 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held online via Zoom Meet on 31-Aug-2026 at 01:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹10,000, and EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender document is available for download from 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM to 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹0.00. The location for the work is Tantuja Bhavan, Salt Lake City, Kolkata - 700 064.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Managing Director, Tantuja
AddressOffice Of The Managing Director, Tantuja Bhavan, Salt Lake City, Block - Dd, Plot No. 18/4, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata - 700 064.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Pavement Road, Retaining Wall And Drilling Of..read more

Bengaluru Urban , Karnataka

Central Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Proposed Covering Of Open Area Between Laboratory Blocks At..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Central Public Works Department Tender

A/r And M/o To Imd Qtrs In The Same Campus At..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Drains At Iocl, Haldia Refinery,west Bengal, Haldia...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Oil Tender

Wbso Engg-pipeline Rerouting And Making Tank Dyke Farm Enclosure Impervious In..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Central Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Pavement Road, Retaining Wall And Drilling...read more

Bengaluru Urban , Karnataka

Central Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Proposed Covering Of Open Area Between Laboratory Blocks...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Central Public Works Department Tender

A/r And M/o To Imd Qtrs In The Same Campus...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Drains At Iocl, Haldia Refinery,west Bengal,...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Oil Tender

Wbso Engg-pipeline Rerouting And Making Tank Dyke Farm Enclosure Impervious...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More