Bengaluru ICAR-IISS Regional Station Cement Concrete Road and Borewell Construction

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 52.10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bengaluru ICAR-IISS Regional Station Cement Concrete Road and Borewell Construction
Tender ID167533Tender Reference Number29/EE/BCDI/e-Tendering/2026-27/Bangalore
Tender TypeOpen
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 52.10 L Tender Location , Bengaluru Urban , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBengaluru ICAR-IISS Regional Station Cement Concrete Road and Borewell Construction
  • Tender ID167533
  • Tender Reference Number29/EE/BCDI/e-Tendering/2026-27/Bangalore
  • Tender TypeOpen
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 52.10 L
  • Tender LocationBengaluru Urban, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:41 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:41 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:41 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:41 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,04,192
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode DD,FDR,CDR,BG

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Cement Concrete Pavement Road, Retaining Wall And Drilling Of Borewell At Regional Station Of Icar-iiss, Gkvk Campus, Bengaluru.

This tender invitation is issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the crucial construction of a Cement Concrete pavement road, retaining wall, and the drilling of a borewell at the Regional Station of ICAR-IISS, located within the GKVK Campus in Bengaluru. The estimated cost for this significant civil works project is ₹52,09,614 (Fifty Two Lakh Nine Thousand Six Hundred and Fourteen Rupees), with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,04,192. Bidders are required to submit their bids through an open e-tendering process, with a time allowance of 4 months for completion. Critical dates for this tender include the Bid Submission Start Date and Document Download Start Date as 31-Aug-2026 at 04:41 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date as 07-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. Mandatory documents for submission include a scan copy of the EMD, EMD Receipt, Enlistment order, GST Registration Certificate or undertaking, ERP Training Certificate, and PAN CARD. The Tender Inviting Authority is EE-Bangalore-I, with the office located at 3rd floor Kendriya Nirman Sadan, CPWD, and contact details available at 8319405455 and saranshkataria@gmail.com. The Tender Reference Number is 29/EE/BCDI/e-Tendering/2026-27/Bangalore.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee-bangalore-i
Address3rd Floor Kendriya Nirman Sadan, Cpwd
Contact Details 8319405455
Email saranshkataria@gmail.com
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Anturli Bk Tal.bhadgaon Dist Jalgaon..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Main Road To Joydeb Mandal..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Internal Cement Concrete Road From Yavali Road To Narute Kale..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Main Road To Subodh Sarkar..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Anturli Bk Tal.bhadgaon Dist...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Main Road To Joydeb...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Internal Cement Concrete Road From Yavali Road To Narute...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Main Road To Subodh...read more

Malda , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category