Construction of Covered Area Between Laboratory Blocks at ICAR NIANP, Bangalore

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 69.67 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Covered Area Between Laboratory Blocks at ICAR NIANP, Bangalore
Tender ID167551Tender Reference Number30/EE/BCDI/e-Tendering/2026-27/Bangalore
Tender TypeOpen
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 69.67 L Tender Location , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Covered Area Between Laboratory Blocks at ICAR NIANP, Bangalore
  • Tender ID167551
  • Tender Reference Number30/EE/BCDI/e-Tendering/2026-27/Bangalore
  • Tender TypeOpen
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 69.67 L
  • Tender LocationBengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:54 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:54 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:54 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:54 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,39,345
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode DD,FDR,CDR,BG

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Proposed Covering Of Open Area Between Laboratory Blocks At Icar Nianp, Adugodi, Bangalore.

This tender, identified by NIT/RFP NO 30/EE/BCDI/e-Tendering/2026-27/Bangalore and Tender ID 167551, is issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD), a Central Government Ministry/Department. The work involves the **Construction of Proposed Covering of Open Area Between Laboratory Blocks at ICAR NIANP, Adugodi, Bangalore**, categorized under GENERAL, CIVIL, COMPOSITE, and Civil Works - Buildings. The estimated cost for this civil works project is ₹ 69,67,233. The tender is open for bidding and requires a bid validity period of 30 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids between August 31, 2026, 06:54 PM and September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹ 1,39,345, payable via DD, FDR, CDR, or BG in favor of The Executive Engineer, BCDI, CPWD, Bangalore. A comprehensive list of mandatory documents, including a scan copy of EMD, EMD Receipt, Enlistment Order, GST Registration Certificate or Undertaking, Declaration about site Inspection as per FORM -H), ERP training Certificate, and PAN CARD, must be submitted by all applicants. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:54 PM until September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:30 AM. For any pre-bid queries, submissions must be made through the interface by September 7, 2026, at 17:30. The work is expected to be completed within 5 months from the date of commencement. The tender inviting authority is EE-Bangalore-I, with contact details provided for Saransh Kataria at 8319405455 and email saranshkataria@gmail.com, located at 3rd floor Kendriya Nirman Sadan, CPWD.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee-bangalore-i
Address3rd Floor Kendriya Nirman Sadan, Cpwd
Contact Details 8319405455
Email saranshkataria@gmail.com
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hll Lifecare Limited Tender

Establishment Of Hindlabs Diagnostic Laboratory At Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Renovating The Cupboards In The Nematology Laboratory At Icar-iisr, Kozhikod..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Repair And Fixing Of Pure Cc Interlocking Paver Blocks Near Museum..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Construction Of Two Semi-permanent Sheds At Icar-iisr Experimental Farm, Peruvannamuzhi, Kozhikode..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Construction Of Semi-permanent Shed For Storing Dry Cow Dung At Icar-iisr,..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Hll Lifecare Limited Tender

Establishment Of Hindlabs Diagnostic Laboratory At Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Renovating The Cupboards In The Nematology Laboratory At Icar-iisr, Kozhikod...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Repair And Fixing Of Pure Cc Interlocking Paver Blocks Near...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Construction Of Two Semi-permanent Sheds At Icar-iisr Experimental Farm, Peruvannamuzhi,...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Construction Of Semi-permanent Shed For Storing Dry Cow Dung At...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category