Semi-Permanent Cow Dung Storage Shed Construction at ICAR-IISR Kozhikode

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Semi-Permanent Cow Dung Storage Shed Construction at ICAR-IISR Kozhikode
Tender ID2026_DARE_916876_2Tender Reference Number12-03(2)Misc/Works/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Limited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIcar-iisr, Kozhikode , Kozhikode , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSemi-Permanent Cow Dung Storage Shed Construction at ICAR-IISR Kozhikode
  • Tender ID2026_DARE_916876_2
  • Tender Reference Number12-03(2)Misc/Works/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Limited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIcar-iisr, Kozhikode,Kozhikode, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Semi-permanent Shed For Storing Dry Cow Dung At Icar-iisr, Kozhikode

This tender seeks qualified and experienced contractors for the "Construction of semi-permanent shed for storing dry cow dung" at ICAR-IISR, Kozhikode. The Department of Agricultural Research and Education, through its constituent ICAR-IISR, is inviting bids for this critical civil works project. The project has a stipulated completion period of 90 days and requires a bid validity of 90 days. Interested parties must submit their bids between 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM and 14-Sep-2026 02:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM at ICAR IISR Kozhikode. A mandatory pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the same venue. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,800, payable to Director IISR Kozhikode. Bidders are required to submit proof of experience in similar nature of contracts, PAN details, GST registration, completed annexures as specified, and confirmation of not being blacklisted by government or research organizations. The tender is of open limited type and involves a two-cover system for bid submission, with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) to be submitted in the second cover. The tender fee is ₹0.00. Detailed tender documents, including the NIT and Bill of Quantities, are available for download from 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM to 14-Sep-2026 02:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director Icar Iisr Kozhikode
AddressIcar Iisr Kozhikode
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Renovation Of Semi-permanent Shed For Storing Coconuts At Icar-iisr, Kozhikode..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Construction Of Two Semi-permanent Sheds At Icar-iisr Experimental Farm, Peruvannamuzhi, Kozhikode..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Renovation Work Of Input Storage Shed At Bio Control Lab At..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Renovation Of The Nematology Shed At Icar-iisr, Kozhikode..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Instalation Of Hyonics Facilityat Icar Iisr, Kozhikode..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Renovation Of Semi-permanent Shed For Storing Coconuts At Icar-iisr, Kozhikode...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Construction Of Two Semi-permanent Sheds At Icar-iisr Experimental Farm, Peruvannamuzhi,...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Renovation Work Of Input Storage Shed At Bio Control Lab...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Renovation Of The Nematology Shed At Icar-iisr, Kozhikode...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Instalation Of Hyonics Facilityat Icar Iisr, Kozhikode...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category