Bio Control Lab Input Storage Shed Renovation at ICAR-IISR Kozhikode

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bio Control Lab Input Storage Shed Renovation at ICAR-IISR Kozhikode
Tender ID2026_DARE_924679_1Tender Reference NumberF.No12-03(2)Misc/Works/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Limited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIcar-iisr, Kozhikode , Kozhikode , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBio Control Lab Input Storage Shed Renovation at ICAR-IISR Kozhikode
  • Tender ID2026_DARE_924679_1
  • Tender Reference NumberF.No12-03(2)Misc/Works/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Limited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIcar-iisr, Kozhikode,Kozhikode, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 02:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-24 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 02:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-24 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Work Of Input Storage Shed At Bio Control Lab At Icar-iisr, Kozhikode

The Department of Agricultural Research and Education, through the Director ICAR IISR Kozhikode, is pleased to issue an invitation for bids for the comprehensive Renovation work of the input storage shed at the Bio control lab, located at ICAR-IISR, Kozhikode. This open limited tender offers a valuable opportunity for experienced contractors to contribute to critical research infrastructure. The tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 24, 2026, 02:00 PM. Prospective bidders are strongly encouraged to attend the Pre-Bid Meeting scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at ICAR IISR Kozhikode, to clarify any queries and gain a thorough understanding of the project requirements. Bids must be submitted by September 24, 2026, 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 02:05 PM, at the same venue. A bid security deposit of ₹3,100 is required, with exemptions available as per the tender document. This project, with an estimated work period of 90 days, falls under the Civil Works product category and requires bidders to possess proven experience in similar nature of contracts with government departments or reputed firms, along with adherence to all specified pre-qualification and technical evaluation criteria outlined in the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director Icar Iisr Kozhikode
AddressIcar Iisr Kozhikode
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Instalation Of Hyonics Facilityat Icar Iisr, Kozhikode..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Repair/renovation Of Bacteriology Lab At Icar-nrce, Hisar..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Renovating The Cupboards In The Nematology Laboratory At Icar-iisr, Kozhikod..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Public Works Department Tender

Repair/renovation Of Bio Medical Waste Shed At Govt. Super Specialty Hospital..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Renovation Of Microbiology Net House At Icar-crri, Cuttack-6..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Instalation Of Hyonics Facilityat Icar Iisr, Kozhikode...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Repair/renovation Of Bacteriology Lab At Icar-nrce, Hisar...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Renovating The Cupboards In The Nematology Laboratory At Icar-iisr, Kozhikod...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Public Works Department Tender

Repair/renovation Of Bio Medical Waste Shed At Govt. Super Specialty...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Renovation Of Microbiology Net House At Icar-crri, Cuttack-6...read more

Cuttack , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category