| Tender Title | Bacteriology Lab Repair and Renovation at ICAR-NRCE Hisar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DARE_923239_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8-321/W/2025/ |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 05:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.94 L | Tender Location | Icar-nrce, Sirsa Road, Hisar , Hisar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/renovation Of Bacteriology Lab At Icar-nrce, Hisar
The Department of Agricultural Research and Education, through the Incharge Works at ICAR-NRCE, Hisar, is inviting sealed bids for the repair and renovation of the Bacteriology Lab. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 8-321/W/2025/, is categorized under Civil Works - Others and has an estimated tender value of ₹4,93,763. The work is to be completed within a period of 60 days from the date of award. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the e-publication date and document download start date is 21st August 2026 at 05:00 PM and 05:05 PM respectively. Bid submission will commence on 21st August 2026 at 05:10 PM and will close on 11th September 2026 at 04:00 PM, which is also the document download end date. The bid opening date is scheduled for 12th September 2026 at 05:00 PM. A two-cover system will be employed, with Cover 1 containing the technical bid (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (in .xls format). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹25,000, payable to ICAR-National Research Centre on Equines, Hisar, and EMD exemption through BG/ST is permitted. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, NDA/Pre-Qualification criteria, and other requirements. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Incharge Works |
| Address | Icar-nrce,sirsa Road, Hisar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Of Girls Hostel At Icar-nrce Hisar..read more
Renovation Of Microbiology Net House At Icar-crri, Cuttack-6..read more
Spl Repair Of Tr Hut No T-109, T-111, T-508 And Tc-90..read more
Repair And Renovation Of Guest House At 132 Kv S/s Kotkapura...read more
Electrification Of Microbiology Net House At Icar-crri, Cuttack-6..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category