Nematology Laboratory Cupboard Renovation at ICAR-IISR Kozhikode

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nematology Laboratory Cupboard Renovation at ICAR-IISR Kozhikode
Tender ID2026_DARE_924675_1Tender Reference NumberF.No.12-03Misc/Works/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Limited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIcar-iisr, Kozhikode , Kozhikode , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNematology Laboratory Cupboard Renovation at ICAR-IISR Kozhikode
  • Tender ID2026_DARE_924675_1
  • Tender Reference NumberF.No.12-03Misc/Works/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Limited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIcar-iisr, Kozhikode,Kozhikode, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 02:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-24 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 02:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-24 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovating The Cupboards In The Nematology Laboratory At Icar-iisr, Kozhikod

The Department of Agricultural Research and Education, through the Director of ICAR-IISR, Kozhikode, invites bids for the renovation of cupboards within the Nematology Laboratory at ICAR-IISR, Kozhikode. This is an Open Limited tender categorized under Works, specifically Civil Works. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and the bid submission end date of September 24, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 25, 2026, at 02:05 PM at ICAR IISR Kozhikode. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at ICAR-IISR, Kozhikode. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹2,000, payable to the Director IISR Kozhikode, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender requires a two-cover submission process: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, which includes proof of experience, PAN and GST details, work acceptance annexures, and blacklisting statements, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). There is no tender fee. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director Icar Iisr Kozhikode
AddressIcar-iisr, Kozhikode
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Renovation Of Semi-permanent Shed For Storing Coconuts At Icar-iisr, Kozhikode..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Instalation Of Hyonics Facilityat Icar Iisr, Kozhikode..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Renovation Work Of Input Storage Shed At Bio Control Lab At..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Repair/renovation Of Bacteriology Lab At Icar-nrce, Hisar..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Renovation Of Microbiology Net House At Icar-crri, Cuttack-6..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Renovation Of Semi-permanent Shed For Storing Coconuts At Icar-iisr, Kozhikode...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Instalation Of Hyonics Facilityat Icar Iisr, Kozhikode...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Renovation Work Of Input Storage Shed At Bio Control Lab...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Repair/renovation Of Bacteriology Lab At Icar-nrce, Hisar...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Renovation Of Microbiology Net House At Icar-crri, Cuttack-6...read more

Cuttack , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category