Coconut Storage Shed Renovation and Civil Works at ICAR-IISR Kozhikode

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Coconut Storage Shed Renovation and Civil Works at ICAR-IISR Kozhikode
Tender ID2026_DARE_924678_1Tender Reference NumberFNo.12-03(1)Misc/Works/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Limited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIcar-iisr, Kozhikode , Kozhikode , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCoconut Storage Shed Renovation and Civil Works at ICAR-IISR Kozhikode
  • Tender ID2026_DARE_924678_1
  • Tender Reference NumberFNo.12-03(1)Misc/Works/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Limited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIcar-iisr, Kozhikode,Kozhikode, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 02:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-24 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 02:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-24 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Of Semi-permanent Shed For Storing Coconuts At Icar-iisr, Kozhikode

This tender, issued by the Department of Agricultural Research and Education through the Director ICAR IISR Kozhikode, solicits bids for the essential renovation of a semi-permanent shed dedicated to coconut storage at ICAR-IISR, Kozhikode. This critical infrastructure upgrade, categorized under Civil Works, is vital for enhancing the storage capabilities of the institute. The tender process commences on 03-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the document download and bid submission periods running concurrently until 24-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the ICAR-IISR, Kozhikode premises to address any queries from prospective bidders. The bid opening will take place on 25-Sep-2026 at 02:05 PM at the same location. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,300 is required, with flexibility for payment via Bank Guarantee or similar instruments, payable to the Director IISR Kozhikode. The tender requires the submission of two covers: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, including proof of experience in similar contracts, PAN and GST registration details, work acceptance as per annexures, EMD/MSME details, and a declaration of not being blacklisted; Cover 2 is reserved for the financial bid (BoQ). The contract is for a period of 90 days, with bids remaining valid for an equal duration. Interested parties are advised to meticulously review the tender documents, including NIT Document "Tendernotice_1.pdf" and Main Document "MaindocumentCoconutshed.pdf", along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director Icar Iisr Kozhikode
AddressIcar-iisr, Kozhikode
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Renovation Work Of Input Storage Shed At Bio Control Lab At..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Instalation Of Hyonics Facilityat Icar Iisr, Kozhikode..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Renovating The Cupboards In The Nematology Laboratory At Icar-iisr, Kozhikod..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Repair/renovation Of Bacteriology Lab At Icar-nrce, Hisar..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Renovation Of Microbiology Net House At Icar-crri, Cuttack-6..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Renovation Work Of Input Storage Shed At Bio Control Lab...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Instalation Of Hyonics Facilityat Icar Iisr, Kozhikode...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Renovating The Cupboards In The Nematology Laboratory At Icar-iisr, Kozhikod...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Repair/renovation Of Bacteriology Lab At Icar-nrce, Hisar...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Renovation Of Microbiology Net House At Icar-crri, Cuttack-6...read more

Cuttack , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category