ICAR-NRCE Bikaner: CC Interlocking Paver Block Repair and Installation Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.78 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title ICAR-NRCE Bikaner: CC Interlocking Paver Block Repair and Installation Project
Tender ID2026_DARE_923265_1Tender Reference Number8-323/W/2025
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.78 L Tender LocationIcar-nrce, Rs, Epc, Bikaner , Bikaner , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleICAR-NRCE Bikaner: CC Interlocking Paver Block Repair and Installation Project
  • Tender ID2026_DARE_923265_1
  • Tender Reference Number8-323/W/2025
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.78 L
  • Tender LocationIcar-nrce, Rs, Epc, Bikaner,Bikaner, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Fixing Of Pure Cc Interlocking Paver Blocks Near Museum Road At Icar-nrce, Rs, Epc, Bikaner

This tender, referenced as 8-323/W/2025 and identified by Tender ID 2026_DARE_923265_1, is being issued by the Department of Agricultural Research and Education, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through the Incharge Works at ICAR-NRCE, Sirsa Road, Hisar. The procurement is for the "Repair and fixing of pure CC Interlocking Paver Blocks near Museum Road at ICAR-NRCE, RS, EPC, Bikaner," a Civil Works project with an estimated tender value of ₹9,77,975 and a specified work period of 60 days. This is an open tender opportunity, requiring bidders to submit a two-cover bid, with the first cover containing the Technical Bid and the second cover containing the Financial Bid. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is mandated, payable to ICAR-National Research Centre on Equines, Hisar, with EMD exemption through BG/ST allowed. The tender documents are available for download from August 21, 2026, 05:40 PM, until September 11, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 21, 2026, 05:45 PM, up to the closing deadline of September 11, 2026, 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 05:00 PM, at ICAR-NRCE, Sirsa Road, Hisar. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled. The tender documents, including NIT and Work Item documents, are accessible for review and download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Incharge Works
AddressIcar-nrce, Sirsa Road, Hisar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Repair/renovation Of Bacteriology Lab At Icar-nrce, Hisar..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Interlocking Paver Block At Nangal Workshop Division..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

All As Per Boq..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Providing And Fixing Interlocking Paver Blocks In Hno 66 Sector-24 Pgimer..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply Installation Commissioning Of Interlocking Wall Block Machine At Ntpc Sipat...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Repair/renovation Of Bacteriology Lab At Icar-nrce, Hisar...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Interlocking Paver Block At Nangal Workshop Division...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

All As Per Boq...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Providing And Fixing Interlocking Paver Blocks In Hno 66 Sector-24...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply Installation Commissioning Of Interlocking Wall Block Machine At Ntpc...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category