Kolkata Aviation Fuel Station: Pipeline Rerouting and Impermeable Tank Dyke Farm Enclosure Construction

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.85 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kolkata Aviation Fuel Station: Pipeline Rerouting and Impermeable Tank Dyke Farm Enclosure Construction
Tender ID2026_ERO_191073_1Tender Reference NumberER-MAC/2026-27/LT/255
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.85 Cr Tender LocationAviation Fuel Station, Kolkata, N.s.c.b.i. Airport , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKolkata Aviation Fuel Station: Pipeline Rerouting and Impermeable Tank Dyke Farm Enclosure Construction
  • Tender ID2026_ERO_191073_1
  • Tender Reference NumberER-MAC/2026-27/LT/255
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.85 Cr
  • Tender LocationAviation Fuel Station, Kolkata, N.s.c.b.i. Airport,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Wbso Engg-pipeline Rerouting And Making Tank Dyke Farm Enclosure Impervious In Line With Pngrb And Oisd Std 235 At Kolkata Afs Under West Bengal State Office.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ER-MAC/2026-27/LT/255 and Tender ID 2026_ERO_191073_1, is invited by IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for Mechanical Works under a Limited Works Contract. The scope of work involves "WBSO ENGG-Pipeline rerouting and making Tank Dyke farm enclosure impervious in line with PNGRB and OISD STD 235 at Kolkata AFS under West Bengal State Office." The estimated tender value is ₹1,85,30,572, with a work period of 240 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 comprising all declarations and undertakings, and Cover 2 containing the duly filled price bid (BOQ). The bid submission period commences on August 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at M and C, ERO Kolkata. Document downloads are available from August 21, 2026, 11:00 AM to September 4, 2026, 11:00 AM. Notably, there is no EMD fee, and the tender allows for preferential bidders. The tender inviting authority is DEBU KARMAKAR, located at INDIANOIL BHAWAN, 2, GARIAHAT ROAD(S), KOLKATA-700068, Pincode: 700052. This is a fixed-price contract for works, and no multi-currency is allowed for fees or the Bill of Quantities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Debu Karmakar
AddressIndianoil Bhawan, 2,gariahat Road(s), Kolkata-700068
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Pipeline Rerouting Of Mumbai - Manmad Pipeline At Ch 78 Km..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Irel Limited Tender

Construction And Repair Of Nitric Acid Tank Dyke..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Paramotor Fuel Tank Supply for Indian Army Aviation..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Sitc Of Hsd Storage Tank And Associated Fuel Handling System At..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Jc For Civil Maint. Of V4a And V4b Ash Dyke..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Pipeline Rerouting Of Mumbai - Manmad Pipeline At Ch 78...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Irel Limited Tender

Construction And Repair Of Nitric Acid Tank Dyke...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Paramotor Fuel Tank Supply for Indian Army Aviation...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Sitc Of Hsd Storage Tank And Associated Fuel Handling System...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Jc For Civil Maint. Of V4a And V4b Ash...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More