Paramotor Fuel Tank Supply for Indian Army Aviation

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Paramotor Fuel Tank Supply for Indian Army Aviation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969662Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:27 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleParamotor Fuel Tank Supply for Indian Army Aviation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969662
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:27 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:27 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:27 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7969662, concerns the supply of six (6) Fuel Tanks specifically designed for Paramotors. The procurement is being managed by the office at ***********AGRA. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be accepted from 06:27 AM on August 28, 2026, through to 10:00 AM on September 8, 2026. This represents a critical opportunity to supply essential equipment for the Indian Army's aviation support capabilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    fuel_tank_tech_specs_2026-08-27-21-08-39_5e1ae3265617c17d7aeddad7e268ddda.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815973.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Shed For Aviation Turbine Fuel (atf) Refueller Truck Fire..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Fuel Level Monitoring System Supply, Installation, and GPS Integration..read more

Others , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Fuel Condensate Drainage Device Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Nhpc Limited Tender

Sitc Of Hsd Storage Tank And Associated Fuel Handling System At..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Shed For Aviation Turbine Fuel (atf) Refueller Truck...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Fuel Level Monitoring System Supply, Installation, and GPS Integration...read more

Others , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Fuel Condensate Drainage Device Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Nhpc Limited Tender

Sitc Of Hsd Storage Tank And Associated Fuel Handling System...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More