| Tender Title | Construction of Aviation Turbine Fuel Refueller Truck Fire Fighting Shed and Hard Standing at Base Camp-III | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_782529_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/873/EWS-69/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 63.55 L | Tender Location | Ge 873 Ews , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,21,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Shed For Aviation Turbine Fuel (atf) Refueller Truck Fire Fighting (tff) And Hard Standing At Base Camp-iii Under Ge 873 Ews
This tender is issued by the Garrison Engineer (GE) 873 EWS, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the vital work of providing a shed for Aviation Turbine Fuel (ATF) Refueller Truck Fire Fighting (TFF) and hard standing at Base Camp-III. The total estimated tender value for this project is ₹63,55,000, with a stipulated work period of 270 days. Key dates for this open tender are as follows: documents will be available for download from August 3, 2026, to September 7, 2026, with the bid submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, and concluding on September 7, 2026. Bidders are advised that the bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,21,000 is required, payable to GE 873 EWS, and options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption are permissible. The tender fee is ₹1,000, also payable to GE 873 EWS. This tender requires a two-cover submission system. Cover 1 will include pre-qualification and technical documents, such as a scanned copy of the application on letterhead with valid email ID, EPFN, and GSTN, a scanned copy of the demand draft for the tender fee, and enlistment letters or re-classification/re-verification documents as applicable. Cover 2 will contain the financial bid, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The form of contract is item rate, and the tender validity period is 60 days. Further detailed information and tender documents can be downloaded from August 3, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge 873 Ews |
| Address | Garrison Engineer 
 873 Engineer Works Section
 Pin 913 873
 C/o 56 Apo 
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Liquid CO2 Supply for Gas Turbine Fire Suppression Systems..read more
Supply And Constr Of Hard Standing (35m X 34m) With Shed..read more
Indian Army Hard Standing Construction Services..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Fire Fighting Systems for UPRVUNL Facilities..read more
Certain Repairs Maint To Firing Range And Certain Places At Main..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category