| Tender Title | Construction of 35m x 34m Hard Standing with Shed in Bishnupur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ARMY_779835_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2260/26-27 (S and C) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-28 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.27 Cr | Tender Location | Bishnupur , Bishnupur , Manipur |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-21 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-21 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-28 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply And Constr Of Hard Standing (35m X 34m) With Shed In 57 Mtn Div Aor
This tender, reference number 2260/26-27 (S and C), is an open tender invitation from the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) for the "SUPPLY AND CONSTR OF HARD STANDING (35M X 34M) WITH SHED IN 57 MTN DIV AOR" located in Bishnupur. The estimated tender value is ₹1,27,06,250 and the work duration is not specified. The tender documents, including the NIT and RFP, are available for download from July 21, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from July 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM up to September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at 110 Engr Regt, C/O 99 APO. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM at 110 Engr Regt. The tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial (BOQ) proposal. The tender fee is ₹1,000, payable to CO 110 Engr Regt at Leimakhong. Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹0.00. The contract will be on a lump-sum basis, and bid validity is 180 days. Payment instruments accepted include Demand Draft, FDR, and Bank Guarantee.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Col Rishi Katiyar |
| Address | 110 Engr Regt, C/o 99 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Hard Standing Construction Services..read more
Provn Of Shed For Aviation Turbine Fuel (atf) Refueller Truck Fire..read more
All As Per Boq..read more
Repair/maint Of Old Compound Wall, Pathway, Hard Standing In South Camp..read more
Provision Of Hard Standing For Parking Of Specialized Vehicle At Ngo..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category