| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Fuel Condensate Drainage Device Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969972 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 10:05 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:05 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically issued by the Indian Air Force, concerns the procurement of a **Device for Draining Fuel Condensate from Fuel Tank**. The bid reference number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7969972. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals commencing on **28th August 2026 at 10:05 AM** and concluding on **7th September 2026 at 11:00 AM**. The total quantity required for this critical item is **two (2) units**. This procurement is essential for maintaining the operational readiness and efficiency of the Indian Air Force's fuel systems.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Armoured Vehicle Air Distribution Device Procurement..read more
LPG and Air Compressor Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. Locations..read more
Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air Force..read more
Coal Blending Silo Air Blaster Spare Parts Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category