Armoured Vehicle Air Distribution Device Procurement

  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Armoured Vehicle Air Distribution Device Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7898420Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 12:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleArmoured Vehicle Air Distribution Device Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7898420
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 12:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 12:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 12:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, presents a significant opportunity for suppliers. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7898420 and issued by Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, this procurement seeks to acquire 379 units of "INST OF DEVICE FOR PRES AIR DIST TO DRG NO. SB 310-00-7". The bidding window opens on 11-08-2026 at 12:13 PM and closes precisely on 01-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals within this timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    qap_sb_310-00-7_2026-08-10-14-25-21_ad1725654874f2d608a2fff262192b77.pdf
  • Document
    drg_cb310-00-7_inst_of_device_for_pres___air_dist_2026-08-10-14-25-21_6e0aa8add1689f638d503acc6835588b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9734263.pdf
  • Document
    ATC24EFA_270359a9-b59e-4bfe-8b701786352558703_JWM_ID_MOHANTA.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Fuel Condensate Drainage Device Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Replacement Of Distribution Water Pipe Line Of Different Location In Municipal..read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of Diverse Goods for Bhopal Municipal Corporation Sendhwa..read more

Barwani , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Providing Gravitational Distribution System Network For Villages Jindwari,dhahen, Behlu, Nangli, Khanpur,..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Fuel Condensate Drainage Device Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Replacement Of Distribution Water Pipe Line Of Different Location In...read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of Diverse Goods for Bhopal Municipal Corporation Sendhwa...read more

Barwani , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Providing Gravitational Distribution System Network For Villages Jindwari,dhahen, Behlu, Nangli,...read more

Ropar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More