| Tender Title | 2-Year SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for South Eastern Railway Project KGP – 2000 KM Monthly Outstation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979254 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, originating from the Ministry of Railways under the Indian Railways, specifically from the South Eastern Railway, offers a significant contract for **Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services**. The bid number for this solicitation is GEM/2026/B/7979254, with the tender commencing on August 31, 2026, at 6:02 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The primary objective of this contract is to secure **SUV vehicles with a monthly mileage limit of 2000 KM** for the official use of the Dy. CSTE Project KGP. This crucial service is required for a duration of **02 years**, ensuring comprehensive **outstation 24*7 availability**. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 24,800** is mandated for interested parties. This represents a vital requirement for the smooth functioning and logistical support of the South Eastern Railway's projects.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly SUV Taxi & Cab Hiring Services for North East Institute..read more
Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for North Central Railway Outstation Travel..read more
Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Indian Railways Outstation Travel..read more
Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation SUV & Sedan..read more
Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Travel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category