Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Indian Railways Outstation Travel

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Indian Railways Outstation Travel
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925269Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 01:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Indian Railways Outstation Travel
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925269
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 01:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 01:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 01:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 36,249
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals for Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services, specifically for SUV vehicles covering 2000 km and 320 hours of outstation usage. Issued by the Stores Directoraterdso, under the Department of Indian Railways and the Ministry of Railways, this opportunity is designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7925269. The bid will be open for submission from 17-08-2026 at 1:56 PM until 08-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. Interested parties are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 36,249. This tender, dated 17-08-2026, represents a critical procurement need for Indian Railways to facilitate essential outstation travel requirements for their operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9765038.pdf
  • Document
    SC_ATC_eb067637-f58b-4116-b31e1786954676380_DIRECTORDEFENSERDSO.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation SUV & Sedan..read more

Others , Others

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Monthly Outstation SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Navsari District Panchayat..read more

Navsari , Gujarat

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Travel - Maharashtra..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Monthly SUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for UPPCL Outstation Operations..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Horticulture Tender

Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Gujarat Directorate of..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation SUV &...read more

Others , Others

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Monthly Outstation SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Navsari District Panchayat...read more

Navsari , Gujarat

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Travel -...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Monthly SUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for UPPCL Outstation...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Horticulture Tender

Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Gujarat Directorate...read more

Valsad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category