Monthly Outstation SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Navsari District Panchayat

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly Outstation SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Navsari District Panchayat
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7879638Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Navsari , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly Outstation SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Navsari District Panchayat
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7879638
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Navsari, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-05 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-05 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is for the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department, Gujarat, specifically for the District Panchayat Navsari, located at the District Panchayat Office Building, 2nd Floor, Behind District Court, Near Juna Thana, Navsari, Gujarat. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7879638, concerns the provision of Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services. The scope of services includes two distinct categories: SUV vehicles for outstation use, with a monthly allocation of 2500 km and 320 hours, and a second category also for outstation SUV services, with a monthly allocation of 2000 km and 320 hours. The bidding period commences on September 4, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The dated reference for this tender is August 5, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation SUV & Sedan..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Karnataka Telecom Circle..read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Monthly SUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for UPPCL Outstation Operations..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Travel - Maharashtra..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Horticulture Tender

Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Gujarat Directorate of..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation SUV &...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Karnataka Telecom Circle...read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Monthly SUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for UPPCL Outstation...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Travel -...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Horticulture Tender

Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Gujarat Directorate...read more

Valsad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category