Supply of ISI Marked Safes to IS 550 for Punjab National Bank

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ISI Marked Safes to IS 550 for Punjab National Bank
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959833Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ISI Marked Safes to IS 550 for Punjab National Bank
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959833
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide a total quantity of **seven (7)** units of **Safes (V3) ISI Marked to IS 550 (Q2)**. The procurement is being conducted by **Punjab National Bank**, specifically by their **Zonal Office Kolkata1**, located at 721101 Burdge Town West Medinipur. This initiative falls under the purview of the **Ministry Of Finance**, highlighting its significance within the **Banking Sector**. Bidders are advised that the tender will commence on **25-08-2026 at 2:07 PM** and will close on **01-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. The bid number for this tender is **GEM/2026/B/7959833**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI Marked V3 Safes for Banking Security..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

State Bank Of India Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Security Safes for State Bank of India..read more

Rohtak , Haryana

Punjab National Bank Tender

ISI Marked Safes Supply for Banking Security Infrastructure..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Punjab National Bank Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Safes compliant with IS 550 Standards..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes for Punjab National Bank..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI Marked V3 Safes for Banking Security...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

State Bank Of India Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Security Safes for State Bank of...read more

Rohtak , Haryana

Punjab National Bank Tender

ISI Marked Safes Supply for Banking Security Infrastructure...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Punjab National Bank Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Safes compliant with IS 550 Standards...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes for Punjab National Bank...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More